Tuesday, June 21, 2005

yoda porn?

So I had an exam today, which went... kind of badly. But never mind its all in the past now, so meh. Only one left to go, and then I am going to become very, very, very, very drunk.

You may be wondering about the title of the post. Its very simple. Today, I postulated that, no matter how sick some people are (and they are, oh they are) no-one, surely no-one, could find yoda a sexual object. Paul disagreed, and so a google image search was done. I will not link the results, as the searche "star wars porn" on google image search gives up some images you wish you could sear from your brain, and I don't want to damage you like that.

However. Despite some crazy stuff (involving, worryingly, both c-3po AND chewbacca) there appears to be no yoda. Yes, the internet has its limits, although I'm afraid someone might find this site now and be inspired by it. Lets hope not.


UPDATE:

Holy crap. Theres Amiral Ackbar, theres a female of yoda's race, theres even goddamn jar jar binks! (inventively using his tongue....)


Still no actual yoda though. This stuff has a strange sick fascination to it, like a car crash....

SECOND UPDATE

THE GODDAMN ICE CREATURE FROM HOTH!

THIRD UPDATE

Ok, theres one with yoda watching... but that doesn't count. To be honest, with all this insane shit, I'm surprised yoda HASNT been featured yet.

FOURTH UPDATE

Do you think the guy who draws these tells people? I mean, what does he tell people he does for a living at parties? How does he live with himself?


FIFTH UPDATE

Oh good god. For some reason google has extended its remit to.... disney, and even (SHUDDER) simpsons porn here.....

SIXTH UPDATE

Good lord! Is that an ewok?

FINAL UPDATE

Its over... and no Yoda. It would have been more enjoyable to be revising than doing this.... urgh..

7 Comments:

At 10:21 pm, Blogger Kirbie said...

Your lovin' it really. du du Da da daaa!
Hmm, maybe a twitching yoda with Kieran's head on it!

 
At 1:02 am, Blogger Complex said...

ALL NIGHTER! I failed stats horribly. Need 75% inM11 to pass, I have no notes (stolen) went to no lectures, and this is the longest course! MWahAHA! TEEeeeeAAEAAaaaaaaa

 
At 1:08 am, Blogger Complex said...

http://members.lycos.co.uk/AdamsAllsorts/exes/

Goto Yoda.zip

 
At 5:00 am, Blogger Complex said...

txt me when you're up and about. Assuming you'll be sad and check this before you go to your exam...

 
At 6:39 am, Blogger spin said...

Hahaha, that's so funny, one of your best entries ever :D (Oh God, It's 6:40am.. why am I awake?)

 
At 2:22 pm, Blogger Phil Plasma said...

Funny post!

 
At 2:14 am, Blogger Mr K said...

6 comments. My my. Admittedly three of them were by Rich, in extreme panic mode, although I imagine less so now.

I did see that sheep picture actually, but I decided it didn't really count.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home